Tripp Lite N820-15M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable, 49.20 ft, 100 Gbit/s, Multi-mode

Tripp Lite N820-15M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable, 49.20 ft, 100 Gbit/s, Multi-mode

Tripp Lite N820-15M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable, 49.20 ft, 100 Gbit/s, Multi-mode

Tripp Lite N820-15M-OM4

$73.49 $88.00 Save $14.51
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • 40/100 Gb Ethernet speed up to 300 m (@ 850 nm)
  • Nearly 10x the bandwidth of conventional 62.5 um multimode fiber
  • 50/125 duplex glass fiber construction
  • Low-smoke zero-halogen aqua jacket
  • Dual male LC connectors meet insertion loss standards
$73.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite

N820-15M-OM4

The N820-15M-OM4 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (@ 850 nm). For fast, clear signal transmission through your local area network (LAN) or storage area network (SAN), this high-speed, low-cost cable provides three times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable.Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber, the aqua-colored N820-15M-OM4 is manufactured using top-quality materials. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. It has 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass and a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket, which limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable is ideal for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. It's commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable is 49.20 ft long, providing ample length for connecting your network devices.
The Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable features LC Network connectors on both ends, ensuring a secure and reliable connection.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for multi-mode fiber optic mode, ensuring optimal performance and data transfer.
The Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable supports a high-speed data transfer rate of 100 Gbit/s, allowing for fast and efficient network connectivity.
Absolutely! This cable is designed to be compatible with network devices, making it suitable for various networking applications.

Accessories

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products