Tripp Lite (N370X-03M) Connector Cable — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Tripp Lite (N370X-03M) Connector Cable

Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $14.92 - Original price $14.92
Original price
$14.92
$14.92 - $14.92
Current price $14.92

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Tripp Lite N370X-03M

40/100/400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths for High-Density Data Networking
The N370X-03M is a premium multimode fiber optic cable that supports 400 Gb Ethernet speeds for transmitting data and voice signals over short distances. It is designed to support higher bandwidths for high-density patching between data center MDFs and IDFs in enterprise installations. This singlemode 9/125 OS2 cable is an ideal choice for 100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 1550 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb and 25 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 100 Gb or 400 Gb.

Switchable Connectors Allow Easy Polarity Conversions
The switchable LC/UPC duplex ends let you easily switch the fiber polarity without tools or the need to re-terminate the connectors.

Yellow Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OS2-rated cable has a yellow jacket to identify it as singlemode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.

Tripp Lite N370X-03M Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number:N370X-03M
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Model:N370X-03M
Product Name:N370X-03M Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:9.84 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC/UPC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC/UPC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC/UPC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x LC/UPC Network - Male
Features:Bendable
Jacket Type:OFNR
LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Switch
Patch Panel
Data Transfer Rate:400 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Jacket Color:Yellow
Connector Color:Blue
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH
RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare