Tripp Lite N286I-1P25GLXD1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1 Year Limited Warranty, TAA Compliant, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable

Tripp Lite N286I-1P25GLXD1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1 Year Limited Warranty, TAA Compliant, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable
Tripp Lite N286I-1P25GLXD1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1 Year Limited Warranty, TAA Compliant, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable
Tripp Lite N286I-1P25GLXD1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1 Year Limited Warranty, TAA Compliant, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable
Tripp Lite N286I-1P25GLXD1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1 Year Limited Warranty, TAA Compliant, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable
Tripp Lite N286I-1P25GLXD1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1 Year Limited Warranty, TAA Compliant, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable
Tripp Lite N286I-1P25GLXD1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1 Year Limited Warranty, TAA Compliant, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable

Tripp Lite N286I-1P25GLXD1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1 Year Limited Warranty, TAA Compliant, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable

Tripp Lite N286I-1P25GLXD1

$49.99 $88.99 Save $39
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Ideal for harsh environments, including factories, oil and gas, mines and rail systems
  • Provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10 km via singlemode fiber cabling
  • Hot-swappable interface lets you install and uninstall without shutting down
  • Industrial-grade transceiver supports operating temperature range of -40° to 85°C
  • Supports bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet data transfer rates up to 1.25 Gbps
  • 1-year limited warranty
$49.99
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite

N286I-1P25GLXD1

The Tripp Lite N286I-1P25GLXD1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is the perfect solution for high-speed data networking. With its 1 x LC Duplex Female 1000Base-LX Network port, you can enjoy fast and reliable connections for your optical network. The hot-swappable and hot-pluggable form factor makes installation and removal a breeze, ensuring minimal downtime. This module supports single-mode fiber mode, allowing for long-distance connections without compromising on performance. Plus, it is TAA compliant and RoHS certified, making it an environmentally friendly choice. Compatible with Tripp Lite products, this module seamlessly integrates into your existing setup. Upgrade your network with the Tripp Lite N286I-1P25GLXD1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module and experience enhanced connectivity and reliability.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the Tripp Lite SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is compatible with most network equipment that supports LC connectors and 1000Base-LX network technology.
Absolutely! The Tripp Lite SFP (mini-GBIC) Module supports single-mode fiber, making it suitable for long-distance network connections.
Yes, the Tripp Lite SFP (mini-GBIC) Module comes with a 1-year limited warranty, ensuring peace of mind and reliable performance.
Yes, the Tripp Lite SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is environmentally friendly, with RoHS certification and compliance with TAA requirements.
Absolutely! The Tripp Lite SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting your network operations.

Accessories

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products