Transition Networks M/GE-PSW-SX-01(LC)NA Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-mode, 1000Base-SX, 10/100/1000B-T to 1000B-SX LC MM

Transition Networks M/GE-PSW-SX-01(LC)NA Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-mode, 1000Base-SX, 10/100/1000B-T to 1000B-SX LC MM

Transition Networks M/GE-PSW-SX-01(LC)NA Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-mode, 1000Base-SX, 10/100/1000B-T to 1000B-SX LC MM

Transition Networks M/GE-PSW-SX-01(LC)NA

$339.49 $413.49 Save $74
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Unit & Port LEDs allow for quick status information
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • Fixed Full-Duplex on fiber
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Active Link Pass Through
$339.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Transition Networks

M/GE-PSW-SX-01(LC)NA

The M/GE-PSW Series is a Gigabit Ethernet stand-alone Mini media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports. With its fixed configuration, deployments are just plug-and-play, and with its small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited. Operating at Layer 2, the data link layer, this converter not only converts copper to fiber, it also provides rate conversion allowing legacy 10/100 copper devices to connect to 1000Base-SX/LX fiber.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is designed specifically for connecting multi-mode fiber optic cables to your existing 10/100/1000Base-T network.
The Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum distance of 1804.46 ft, ensuring reliable data transmission over long distances.
Absolutely! The Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is designed for easy installation, allowing you to quickly and seamlessly integrate it into your network setup.
Yes, the Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is environmentally friendly, certified with WEEE and RoHS certifications, ensuring it meets the highest standards of environmental responsibility.
Yes, the Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is wall mountable, providing flexibility in installation options to suit your network setup.

Accessories

Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products