TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter
TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter

TP-Link MC220L

$35.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Convert Fiber to Ethernet: Designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.
  • Versatile Compatibility: Works with both single-mode and multi-mode fiber SFP modules and is fully compatible with 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet connections.
  • Easy to Use: Plug and play with no software installation or configuration needed.
  • Auto-Negotiation Gigabit Connection: Auto-negotiation RJ45 port supports Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode and auto-MDI/MDIX.
  • Long-Range Transmission: When used with different types of SFP modules, the Hot-Swappable FX Port extends fiber distance up to 12.4miles (20km) for Single-Mode transmission and 1,800 feet (550m) for Multi-Mode transmission.
$35.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

TP-Link

MC220L

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

More from the Manufacturer







Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is designed to convert fiber optic signals to Ethernet, allowing you to extend your network over long distances.
Yes, the MC220L supports hot-swappable SFP modules, making it easy to replace or upgrade your fiber optic connections without interrupting your network.
Yes, the TP-LINK MC220L is designed for easy installation. Simply connect your fiber optic cable to the SFP slot and your Ethernet device to the RJ45 port, and you're ready to go.
Yes, the MC220L requires a power adapter, which is included in the package. Simply connect the power adapter to the converter for reliable and stable performance.
Yes, the TP-LINK MC220L is compatible with a wide range of networking devices, including switches, routers, and computers. It provides seamless connectivity and high-speed data transfer.
Yes, the TP-LINK MC220L is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, ensuring that it meets strict environmental standards.

Accessories

Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products