Juniper SFPP-10G-USR-C SFP+ Module, LC/PC 10GBase-USR Duplex Network, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, 328.08 ft

Juniper SFPP-10G-USR-C SFP+ Module, LC/PC 10GBase-USR Duplex Network, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, 328.08 ft

Juniper SFPP-10G-USR-C SFP+ Module, LC/PC 10GBase-USR Duplex Network, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, 328.08 ft

Juniper SFPP-10G-USR-C

$96.85
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • LC/PC Connector Type for easy connectivity
  • 10GBase-USR Network Technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported for versatile compatibility
  • Optical Fiber Media Type Supported for reliable performance
  • 850 nm Fiber Optic Cable Standard for optimal signal transmission
  • Maximum Distance Supported of 328.08 ft for extended reach
  • Plug-in Module Form Factor for convenient installation
  • 1 Year Limited Warranty for peace of mind
  • Suitable for Optical Network and Data Networking applications
$96.85
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Juniper SFPP-10G-USR-C

The Juniper SFP+ Module (SFPP-10G-USR-C) is a cutting-edge networking solution that delivers exceptional performance and reliability. With its LC/PC Connector Type, this module ensures seamless connectivity for your network devices. The 10GBase-USR Network Technology enables lightning-fast data transfer, allowing you to handle bandwidth-intensive tasks with ease. Supporting Multi-mode Fiber Mode, this module offers versatile compatibility, making it suitable for various network setups. The Optical Fiber Media Type ensures reliable and consistent performance, while the 850 nm Fiber Optic Cable Standard optimizes signal transmission. With a Maximum Distance Supported of 328.08 ft, you can extend your network reach without compromising on speed or quality. The Plug-in Module Form Factor allows for easy installation, making it a hassle-free addition to your network infrastructure. Backed by a 1 Year Limited Warranty, you can trust in the quality and durability of this Juniper SFP+ Module. Whether you're building an optical network or enhancing your data networking capabilities, the Juniper SFP+ Module (SFPP-10G-USR-C) is the perfect choice for reliable and high-performance networking.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Juniper SFP+ Module comes with a limited warranty of 1 year.
This module features an LC/PC connector type.
No, the maximum distance supported by this module is 328.08 ft.
Yes, the Juniper SFP+ Module is designed by Juniper Networks, Inc. and is compatible with their networking devices.
This module supports the 850 nm fiber optic cable standard.
Yes, the Juniper SFP+ Module is suitable for optical network and data networking applications.
Yes, this plug-in module is designed for easy installation in compatible devices.
No, this module specifically supports 10GBase-USR network technology.
This module has a total of 1 port, featuring an LC/PC connector.
Yes, this module supports multi-mode fiber mode.

Recently Viewed Products