AddOn EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO Juniper Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Module, SMF 1310nm 10km LC

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) (EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO) Main image

AddOn EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO Juniper Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Module, SMF 1310nm 10km LC

AddOn EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO

$65.49 $80.49 Save $15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Compatible with ProSafe series switches from Netgear
  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Supports a distance of up to 10 km
  • Utilizes single-mode fiber for reliable performance
  • LC connector type for easy installation
$65.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO

KIT PART Actual part shipped is SFP-LX-1. AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, this AddOn 1000Base-LX SFP Module is specifically designed to be compatible with Juniper switches, including the ProSafe and Layer 3 Managed models.
This module supports a distance of up to 10km, making it suitable for long-range optical networking requirements.
Absolutely! This module is hot-swappable, allowing you to replace it without interrupting the network connectivity. Simply plug and play for seamless installation.
The 1000Base-LX standard provides Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over single-mode fiber, offering longer reach compared to multi-mode fiber. It ensures reliable and high-performance networking for your business needs.
Yes, this AddOn 1000Base-LX SFP Module comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing you with peace of mind and assurance of its quality and durability.

Recently Viewed Products