StarTech.com EXSFP10GELRS Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR, 10 Gigabit Fiber 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310nm

StarTech.com EXSFP10GELRS Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR, 10 Gigabit Fiber 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310nm
StarTech.com EXSFP10GELRS Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR, 10 Gigabit Fiber 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310nm
StarTech.com EXSFP10GELRS Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR, 10 Gigabit Fiber 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310nm

StarTech.com EXSFP10GELRS Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR, 10 Gigabit Fiber 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module - SM LC - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 1310nm

StarTech.com EXSFP10GELRS

$78.85
Authorized Partner
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 100% JUNIPER EX-SFP-10GE-LR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR | 10Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Juniper routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
$78.85
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com EXSFP10GELRS

The EXSFP10GELRS is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps
  • Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2mi)
  • MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the StarTech.com Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module is fully compatible with Juniper switches and routers.
This module has a range of up to 10 km (6.2 mi), making it suitable for long-distance connections.
Absolutely! The StarTech.com Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module is hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without interrupting your network.
Yes, it comes with a limited lifetime warranty, ensuring peace of mind and reliable performance.
Yes, it is environmentally friendly, with certifications such as WEEE, REACH, and RoHS, making it a sustainable choice for your network.

Recently Viewed Products