Amer J9151A-AMR HP SFP+ Module, 10GBase-LR, Single-mode Optical Fiber, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Amer J9151A-AMR HP SFP+ Module, 10GBase-LR, Single-mode Optical Fiber, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Amer J9151A-AMR HP SFP+ Module, 10GBase-LR, Single-mode Optical Fiber, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Amer J9151A-AMR

$346.95
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Brand: Amer
  • Product Name: HP SFP+ Module
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer: Amer Networks, Inc
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
$346.95
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Amer

J9151A-AMR

The Amer HP SFP+ Module is a high-performance networking solution designed to enhance your optical network and data networking capabilities. With its advanced 10GBase-LR network technology and 10 Gigabit Ethernet support, this SFP+ module delivers lightning-fast data transfer speeds and seamless connectivity. The single-mode fiber mode ensures reliable and efficient transmission over long distances, making it ideal for large-scale network deployments. Manufactured by Amer Networks, a trusted name in networking solutions, this module guarantees exceptional quality and performance. Whether you're building a robust optical network or upgrading your existing infrastructure, the Amer HP SFP+ Module is the perfect choice. Experience unparalleled speed, reliability, and compatibility with this cutting-edge networking solution. Upgrade your network today and unlock the full potential of your data communications with the Amer HP SFP+ Module.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Amer HP SFP+ Module is manufactured in the United States.
The module uses an LC connector for easy and secure connectivity.
The module has a total of 1 port, specifically 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network.
The Amer HP SFP+ Module is designed for optical network and data networking applications.
This module supports 10GBase-LR network technology, providing high-speed data transfer over long distances.
The module supports single-mode fiber, ensuring optimal performance and compatibility.
Yes, the Amer HP SFP+ Module is designed to work seamlessly with other Amer networking products.
Absolutely! The Amer HP SFP+ Module offers high-speed data transfer and reliable connectivity, improving the overall performance of your network.
Yes, the module is easy to install and can be seamlessly integrated into your existing network infrastructure.
The module requires a compatible SFP+ port on your networking device for proper installation and operation.

Recently Viewed Products