AddOn JD119B-AO HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, LC 1000Base-LX Network, Single-mode, Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn JD119B-AO HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, LC 1000Base-LX Network, Single-mode, Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn JD119B-AO HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, LC 1000Base-LX Network, Single-mode, Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn JD119B-AO

$64.99 $80.99 Save $16
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government requirements
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 1 LC 1000Base-LX network port for high-speed connectivity
  • AddOn brand for reliable performance
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient use
  • Supports 1000Base-LX network technology for fast data transfer
  • Gigabit Ethernet technology for high-speed networking
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Optical fiber media type supported for reliable data transmission
$64.99
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

JD119B-AO

This HP® JD119B compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Recently Viewed Products