AddOn JD118B-AO HP Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP, Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, LC Connector

AddOn JD118B-AO HP Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP, Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, LC Connector

AddOn JD118B-AO HP Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP, Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, LC Connector

AddOn JD118B-AO

$57.49 $68.00 Save $10.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime Limited Warranty for peace of mind
  • Compatible with a wide range of HP Networking Routers and Switches
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network port for high-speed data networking
  • Hot-swappable form factor for easy installation and replacement
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet for fast and reliable network connections
  • Multi-mode and single-mode fiber mode supported for flexibility
  • Optical Fiber media type for efficient data transmission
  • 50/125 μm and 65.5/125 μm Fiber Optic Cable Standard for compatibility
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate of 1 Gbps for speedy performance
  • Ideal for use in data networking and optical network applications
$57.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

JD118B-AO

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The ACP JD118B-AO SX transceiver provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn 1000BSX SFP MINI GBIC is compatible with HP V1910 switches, providing seamless integration and reliable performance.
This SFP module supports a maximum data transfer rate of 1Gbps, ensuring fast and efficient data transmission within your network.
Yes, the AddOn 1000BSX SFP MINI GBIC supports both multi-mode and single-mode fiber optic cables, offering flexibility in your network setup.
Yes, this SFP module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting your network operations.
While this SFP module itself does not provide network security features, it can be used in conjunction with other security measures to ensure a secure network environment.

Recently Viewed Products