StarTech.com JD094BST HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR, 10 Gigabit Fiber, 10km Range

StarTech.com JD094BST HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR, 10 Gigabit Fiber, 10km Range
StarTech.com JD094BST HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR, 10 Gigabit Fiber, 10km Range
StarTech.com JD094BST HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR, 10 Gigabit Fiber, 10km Range

StarTech.com JD094BST HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR, 10 Gigabit Fiber, 10km Range

StarTech.com JD094BST

$71.85 $75.85 Save $4
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Network Technology:

  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • 10GBase-ER
  • 10GBase-BX40-U
  • 10GBase-BX40-D
  • 10GBASE-BX10-U
  • 10GBase-BX10-D
  • 10GBase-BX
  • 10GBase-ZR

Connector Type:

  • LC

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Single-mode
  • Multi-mode

Product Key Features

  • 100% HPE JD094B COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5900, 12500, 5500, 5820, 5120 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR | 10Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
$71.85
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com

JD094BST

The JD094BST is an HP JD094B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module is compatible with HPE switches such as the 5900, 12500, 5500, 5820, and 5120.
This module has a range of up to 10 km (6.2 mi), making it suitable for long-range connectivity in optical networks.
Yes, the StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module is hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, allowing for easy installation and replacement.
Yes, this module comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring its reliability and performance.
Yes, this module is MSA Compliant and certified with REACH, WEEE, and RoHS environmental certifications.

Recently Viewed Products