StarTech HPE AJ716B Compatible SFP+ Module - 8G Fiber Channel SW - 8GE — Network Hardwares Skip to content

StarTech HPE AJ716B Compatible SFP+ Module - 8G Fiber Channel SW - 8GE Gigiabit Ethernet SFP+ 8GbE Multi Mode Fiber Transceiver - 300m (AJ716BST)

Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $57.96 - Original price $57.96
Original price
$57.96
$57.96 - $57.96
Current price $57.96

FREE SHIPPING FOR DOMESTIC ORDERS

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

StarTech.com AJ716BST Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:AJ716BST
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:HP AJ716B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 8GFC
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Height:0.5"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.3"
Weight (Approximate):0.04 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmental Certification:WEEE
REACH
RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare