StarTech HPE 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE Gigabit — Network Hardwares Skip to content

StarTech HPE 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 550m DDM (3CSFP91ST)

Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $28.97 - Original price $28.97
Original price
$28.97
$28.97 - $28.97
Current price $28.97

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50 FOR DOMESTIC ORDERS

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

StarTech.com 3CSFP91ST Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:3CSFP91ST
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:HP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Tansceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Hot-swappable
Height:0.5"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"
Weight (Approximate):0.04 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Multi-Source Agreement Compliant
  • HPE Routers
HPE Switches:
  • 3812
  • 3824
  • 3848
  • 4070
Environmental Certification:REACH
WEEE
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare