Tripp Lite (N785-P01-SFP) Transceivers/Media Converters — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Tripp Lite (N785-P01-SFP) Transceivers/Media Converters

Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $129.81 - Original price $129.81
Original price
$129.81
$129.81 - $129.81
Current price $129.81

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Tripp Lite N785-P01-SFP

Customizable media converter extends your copper Gigabit Ethernet network connection over fiber optic cable with the addition of PoE.

  • Extends power (48 VDC) + data (1000 Mbps) to any edge PoE+ device
  • Customizable SFP port supports both 1G single- and multimode transceivers
  • RJ45 jack supports auto-MDI/MDIZ to bridge various network devices
  • Supports both full- and half-duplex operation
  • Works in tandem with Tripp Lite N785-Series non-PoE converters (sold separately)

Tripp Lite N785-P01-SFP Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number:N785-P01-SFP
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Model:N785-P01-SFP
Product Name:Gigabit SFP Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, POE+ - 10/100/1000 Mbps
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:1
Expansion Slot Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Number of SFP Slots:1
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-X
10/100/1000Base-T
Power Description
Power Source:Power Supply
Physical Characteristics
Height:1"
Width:3.7"
Depth:2.8"
Weight (Approximate):7.04 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Gigabit SFP Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, POE+ - 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • External Power Supply with 3.6 ft. Cord and NEMA 5-15P Plug (Input: 100-240V, 50/60 Hz, 1.5A; Output: 48V 1.25A)
  • Owner's Manual
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:2 Year

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare