Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 100 ft, Single-mode, Flexible

Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 100 ft, Single-mode, Flexible

Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 100 ft, Single-mode, Flexible

Ubiquiti FC-SM-100

$76.88
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Flexible fiber optic patch network cable
  • 100 ft cable length for versatile connectivity
  • Single-mode fiber optic mode for long-distance transmission
  • Patch cable characteristic for easy installation and maintenance
  • LC Network Male connectors on both ends for reliable connections
$76.88
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Ubiquiti FC-SM-100

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
    • 1310 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ?0.5 dB/km

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable is 100 ft long, providing ample length for your network setup.
Yes, the Ubiquiti Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable is compatible with routers, switches, and other network devices.
Single-mode fiber optic cables are designed for long-distance transmission and offer higher bandwidth and lower signal loss compared to multi-mode cables. They are ideal for applications requiring high-speed data transmission over longer distances.
Yes, the cable is easy to install and provides a reliable connection between your network devices. Simply connect the LC Network - Male connectors to the corresponding ports on your devices.
The Ubiquiti Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable is designed for indoor use. For outdoor installations, it is recommended to use outdoor-rated fiber optic cables to ensure durability and protection against environmental factors.

Recently Viewed Products