Tripp Lite N356-01M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3.30 ft, SC/SC, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N356-01M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3.30 ft, SC/SC, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N356-01M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3.30 ft, SC/SC, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N356-01M

$27.88
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$27.88
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N356-01M

Tripp Lite's 1-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable has a length of 3.30 ft.
This cable features SC/SC connectors on both ends.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed for high-performance network applications, ensuring reliable data transmission.
Absolutely! This cable is made from high-quality materials for durability, ensuring long-lasting performance.
Yes, this fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for connecting network devices seamlessly.

Accessories

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products