4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC8M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 26.25 ft, Multi-mode, Aqua Blue

4XEM 8M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (4XFIBERLCLC8M) Main image

4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC8M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 26.25 ft, Multi-mode, Aqua Blue

4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC8M

$21.85
Authorized Partner
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
The cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring its quality and performance.
Yes, the 4XEM 8M Aqua Multimode LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed to be compatible with network devices, providing a reliable connection.
The cable has a core/cladding diameter of 50/125 µm, ensuring efficient data transmission.
Yes, the cable features an aqua blue color, making it easy to distinguish from other cables in your network setup.
The cable has a length of 26.25 ft, providing flexibility in setting up your network devices.
$21.85
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC8M

Laser optimized for reliability and blazingly fast 10 Gbps performance, 4XEM's Multimode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber. Each end sports high quality, pull proof LC connectors with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket, every cable is tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met. Lifetime warranty.

Problem it solves: A fast, dependable and high quality fiber optic cable option. Ideal for fiber runs between switches, hubs, routers and other high end networking gear.

4XEM gear is respected industry wide for its high performance, premium quality and durability.

More from the Manufacturer

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring its quality and performance.
Yes, the 4XEM 8M Aqua Multimode LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed to be compatible with network devices, providing a reliable connection.
The cable has a core/cladding diameter of 50/125 µm, ensuring efficient data transmission.
Yes, the cable features an aqua blue color, making it easy to distinguish from other cables in your network setup.
The cable has a length of 26.25 ft, providing flexibility in setting up your network devices.
Yes, the cable is made with a PVC jacket, which offers protection and durability for long-lasting performance.
Absolutely! The 4XEM 8M Aqua Multimode LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is ideal for short-distance data transmission within your network.
Yes, the cable is designed for fast and reliable data transmission, ensuring efficient communication between your network devices.
Yes, the cable features LC connectors on both ends, allowing for easy and secure installation in your network setup.
Yes, the 4XEM 8M Aqua Multimode LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is specifically designed as a patch cable, making it suitable for connecting network devices in a patch panel configuration.

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products