4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC2M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Aqua Blue, 6.56 ft, Multi-mode

4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC2M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Aqua Blue, 6.56 ft, Multi-mode

4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC2M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Aqua Blue, 6.56 ft, Multi-mode

4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC2M

$15.95 $22.95 Save $7
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 3.28ft
  • 6.56ft

Color:

  • AquaBlue
The cable is 6.56 ft long, providing ample length for connecting your network devices.
Yes, the 4XEM Aqua Multimode LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed for high-speed data transmission, ensuring fast and reliable connectivity.
Yes, the 4XEM Aqua Multimode LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable is suitable for use with various network devices, making it versatile and convenient for your networking needs.
Multimode fiber optic cables allow for the transmission of multiple signals simultaneously, making them ideal for high-bandwidth applications and short-distance connections.
Yes, the cable features LC connectors on both ends, which are easy to connect and disconnect, ensuring a hassle-free installation process.
$15.95
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
-
+
Notify me when available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

4XEM

4XFIBERLCLC2M

Laser optimized for reliability and blazingly fast 10 Gbps performance, 4XEM's Multimode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber. Each end sports high quality, pull proof LC connectors with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket, every cable is tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met. Lifetime warranty.

Problem it solves: A fast, dependable and high quality fiber optic cable option. Ideal for fiber runs between switches, hubs, routers and other high end networking gear.

4XEM gear is respected industry wide for its high performance, premium quality and durability.

More from the Manufacturer

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable is 6.56 ft long, providing ample length for connecting your network devices.
Yes, the 4XEM Aqua Multimode LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed for high-speed data transmission, ensuring fast and reliable connectivity.
Yes, the 4XEM Aqua Multimode LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable is suitable for use with various network devices, making it versatile and convenient for your networking needs.
Multimode fiber optic cables allow for the transmission of multiple signals simultaneously, making them ideal for high-bandwidth applications and short-distance connections.
Yes, the cable features LC connectors on both ends, which are easy to connect and disconnect, ensuring a hassle-free installation process.
Absolutely! The cable is constructed with high-quality materials, including a polyvinyl chloride (PVC) jacket, ensuring durability and long-lasting performance.
Yes, the cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality and reliability.
Yes, the 4XEM Aqua Multimode LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable is suitable for both residential and commercial networking applications, making it a versatile choice for various environments.

Similar Products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products