4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC1M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Aqua Blue, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode

4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC1M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Aqua Blue, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode

4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC1M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Aqua Blue, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode

4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC1M

$18.95
Authorized Partner
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Length 3.28 ft
    Color Aqua Blue
  • Length 6.56 ft
    Color Aqua Blue
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
The 4XEM Aqua Multimode LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for network devices and ensures efficient data transmission.
The cable has a length of 3.28 ft, providing flexibility and convenience for your networking needs.
The cable is aqua blue in color, making it easy to identify and differentiate from other cables.
Yes, the 4XEM Aqua Multimode LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed for multimode fiber optic connections.
$18.95
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC1M

Laser optimized for reliability and blazingly fast 10 Gbps performance, 4XEM's Multimode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber. Each end sports high quality, pull proof LC connectors with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket, every cable is tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met. Lifetime warranty.

Problem it solves: A fast, dependable and high quality fiber optic cable option. Ideal for fiber runs between switches, hubs, routers and other high end networking gear.

4XEM gear is respected industry wide for its high performance, premium quality and durability.

More from the Manufacturer

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The 4XEM Aqua Multimode LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for network devices and ensures efficient data transmission.
The cable has a length of 3.28 ft, providing flexibility and convenience for your networking needs.
The cable is aqua blue in color, making it easy to identify and differentiate from other cables.
Yes, the 4XEM Aqua Multimode LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed for multimode fiber optic connections.
The cable has a core/cladding diameter of 50/125 μm, ensuring efficient data transmission.
The cable has 2 LC Network - Male connectors on both ends, providing a secure and reliable connection.
The cable has a jacket made of Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC), ensuring durability and protection.
The 4XEM Aqua Multimode LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is suitable for short to medium distance connections within a network. For long-distance connections, you may need to consider other options.
Yes, the 4XEM Aqua Multimode LC to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is compatible with other LC to LC fiber optic cables, allowing for easy integration into existing network setups.

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products