Skip to content

Fiber Optic Network Cable - (QSFP-H40G-AOC5M-AO)

by AddOn
Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $399.22 - Original price $399.22
Original price
$399.22
$399.22 - $399.22
Current price $399.22

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out.

International Orders

It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC5M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ transceiver (active optical cable, 5m). A 100% Cisco® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). This Cisco® active-optical cable is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Cisco® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This active active-optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's cable and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare