StarTech 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ — Network Hardwares Skip to content

StarTech 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST7)

Availability:
Low stock
Original price $20.99 - Original price $20.99
Original price
$20.99
$20.99 - $20.99
Current price $20.99

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

StarTech.com FIBLCST7

The FIBLCST7, 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

More from the Manufacturer

StarTech.com FIBLCST7 Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:FIBLCST7
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:22.97 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:ST Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x ST Network - Male
Features:Flame Retardant
Corrosion Resistant
Halogen Free
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Orange
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

FCC

Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare