StarTech.com FIBLCST5 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 16.40 ft, Multi-mode, 10 Gbit/s, LSZH, Orange

StarTech.com FIBLCST5 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 16.40 ft, Multi-mode, 10 Gbit/s, LSZH, Orange
StarTech.com FIBLCST5 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 16.40 ft, Multi-mode, 10 Gbit/s, LSZH, Orange
StarTech.com FIBLCST5 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 16.40 ft, Multi-mode, 10 Gbit/s, LSZH, Orange

StarTech.com FIBLCST5 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 16.40 ft, Multi-mode, 10 Gbit/s, LSZH, Orange

StarTech.com FIBLCST5

$32.88
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
$32.88
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com

FIBLCST5

The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The StarTech.com Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable is 16.40 ft long, providing ample length for connecting your network devices.
Yes, this cable is designed for use with multi-mode fiber optic networks, ensuring optimal performance and compatibility.
Yes, the StarTech.com Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable comes with a lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality.
This cable features LC connectors on one end and ST connectors on the other end, allowing for easy and secure connections between network devices.
No, this cable is designed for indoor use only. It is not recommended for outdoor or harsh environment installations.

Similar Products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products