StarTech 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ — Network Hardwares Skip to content

StarTech 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCLC7)

Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $20.95 - Original price $20.95
Original price
$20.95
$20.95 - $20.95
Current price $20.95

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50 FOR DOMESTIC ORDERS

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

StarTech.com FIBLCLC7 Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:FIBLCLC7
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:22.97 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Features:Flame Retardant
Corrosion Resistant
Halogen Free
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):0.21 lb
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

FCC

Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare