AddOn ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 6.56 ft, Single-mode

AddOn ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 6.56 ft, Single-mode

AddOn ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 6.56 ft, Single-mode

AddOn ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF

$28.85
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
  • 6.56 ft cable length
  • Single-mode fiber optic mode
  • 9/125 μm core/cladding diameter
  • LC Network Male connectors on both ends
$28.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF

This is a 2m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable length is 6.56 ft, providing ample reach for connecting your network devices.
Single-mode fiber optic cables are designed for long-distance transmission and offer higher bandwidth, while multi-mode cables are suitable for shorter distances and have a lower bandwidth capacity.
Yes, the AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable is compatible with various network devices, ensuring seamless connectivity.
Yes, both ends of the cable feature LC connectors, ensuring a secure and reliable connection.
This cable is designed for indoor use and may not be suitable for outdoor environments. It is recommended to use it in controlled indoor settings.

Similar Products

Add to cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products