AddOn 2m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) F — Network Hardwares Skip to content

AddOn 2m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable (ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM2)

by AddOn
Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $13.93 - Original price $13.93
Original price
$13.93
$13.93 - $13.93
Current price $13.93

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM2

This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50µm. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM2 Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM2
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:6.60 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC/PC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC/PC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC/PC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x LC/PC Network - Male
Features:Stranded
Device Supported:Network Device
Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Orange
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare