StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 6 ft, 100 Gb, 50/125, OM4 Fiber, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 6 ft, 100 Gb, 50/125, OM4 Fiber, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 6 ft, 100 Gb, 50/125, OM4 Fiber, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 6 ft, 100 Gb, 50/125, OM4 Fiber, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 6 ft, 100 Gb, 50/125, OM4 Fiber, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 6 ft, 100 Gb, 50/125, OM4 Fiber, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2

$31.95
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 6.56ft
  • 16.40ft
  • 98.43ft
  • 9.84ft
  • 3.28ft
  • 32.81ft
  • 49.21ft

Color:

  • Orange
  • Aqua

Product Key Features

  • OM4 FIBER CABLE: OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Cable delivers up to 100 Gbps Ethernet; Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors for cabling servers and Storage Area Networks (SANs)
  • QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50/125?m fiber core/cladding is immune to EMI; Protective Aramid fiber sheath for improved tensile strength and crush resistance; LC/LC connectors with UPC polished ceramic ferrules for insertion loss below 0.3dB
  • RATINGS AND RELIABILITY: Individually tested for signal integrity; LSZH jacket emits low-smoke and fumes if combusted; Attenuation value under 2.3dB/km meets or exceeds industry standards
  • COMPATIBILITY: OM4 LC/LC multimode cable supports 1/10/40/100 Gbps for high-density network applications such as SANs, data servers, SFP+ and QSFP+ connections over 1000BASE-SX, 10GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-SR4, and 100GBASE-SR10
  • SPECS: 2m (6.6ft) Color: Aqua (OM4); LC/LC UPC; 850nm or 1300nm LED/VCSEL; Modal Bandwidth: ?2000MHz?km at 850nm; Cable OD: 2.9mm; Bend Radius: Static 1.2in (3cm), Dynamic 2.4in (6cm); Backed for Life~
$31.95
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com

450FBLCLC2

This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP plus and QSFP plus transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable with LC connectors supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources. It is backward-compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment. Fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source, the network cable is ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Laser-optimized multimode fiber is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

More from the Manufacturer

The LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable facilitates reliable connectivity across 40 and 100 Gigabit networks.

Engineered for Optimal Performance

With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the OM4 fiber patch cable is ideal for 850 nm and 1350 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. Precision-manufactured ceramic ferrules ensure correct fiber alignment to prevent connectivity issues and minimize insertion loss. Designed for reliability in high-density network applications, the LC to LC UPC polished fiber ends greatly improves return loss characteristics over older PC polishing techniques which may negatively affect performance.

Wide Compatibility

This multimode 50/125µm fiber optic patch cord is backward compatible with OM3 and 1/10/40 Gbps networks, ensuring a reliable connection with legacy fiber environments.

Flame Resistant

Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket, this OM4 fiber cable emits low smoke and toxic fumes when exposed to high heat or in the event of a fire. It enables safer cable installations in areas with poor ventilation including some industrial settings, self-contained environments such as trains and aircraft, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.




Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable has a length of 2m / 6 ft.
This cable supports a data transfer rate of 100 Gb, ensuring fast and efficient connectivity.
Yes, the connectors of this fiber patch cable are corrosion-resistant, ensuring reliable and long-lasting performance.
This cable features a flame-retardant LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket, providing added safety and durability.
The Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable has LC to LC connectors on both ends, ensuring a secure and reliable connection.

Similar Products

Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products