Skip to content

Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser) - (N320-02M)

Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $14.13 - Original price $14.13
Original price
$14.13
$14.13 - $14.13
Current price $14.13

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out.

International Orders

It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Tripp Lite N320-02M

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Tripp Lite N320-02M Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number:N320-02M
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:6.60 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC
Connector Type on Second End:LC
Connector on Second End Details:2 x LC
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Orange
Jacket Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
  • 2M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
Additional Information:
  • Color coded shrouds
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical)
Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare