Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/L — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC (N820-01M)

Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $14.13 - Original price $14.13
Original price
$14.13
$14.13 - $14.13
Current price $14.13

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Tripp Lite N820-01M

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Tripp Lite N820-01M Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number:N820-01M
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:3.30 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x LC - Male
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Aqua Blue
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 1 meter ( 3ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Additional Information:
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
Certifications & Standards:IEEE 802.3ae
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare