Tripp Lite N366-10M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 32.80 ft, LC/SC Network Cable

Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 33' 33ft 10 Meter (N366-10M) Main image
Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 33' 33ft 10 Meter (N366-10M) Alternate-Image1 image

Tripp Lite N366-10M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 32.80 ft, LC/SC Network Cable

Tripp Lite N366-10M

$32.85
Authorized Partner
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$32.85
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N366-10M

Tripp Lite's 10-meter singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Tripp Lite 10-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable has a length of 10 meters (32.80 ft).
This cable features LC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other end.
Yes, the Singlemode fiber construction of this cable allows for reliable data transmission over long distances.
The beveled edge on the ends of the glass makes the insertion of the plug a breeze, ensuring a hassle-free installation process.
Yes, the color-coded shrouds on the connectors help identify the transmit and receive connections, making it easy to set up your network devices.

Accessories

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products