Tripp Lite N306-001 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 1 ft, SC/SC 62.5/125, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N306-001 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 1 ft, SC/SC 62.5/125, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N306-001 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 1 ft, SC/SC 62.5/125, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N306-001

$22.95
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
$22.95
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite

N306-001

Tripp Lite's 1-ft. ( 0.3 meters ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This cable is 1 ft (0.3 meters) long, making it ideal for short-distance connections.
This cable features SC connectors on both ends, allowing for easy and secure connections.
Yes, this duplex multimode fiber cable is commonly used in LAN applications, ensuring reliable data transmission.
Yes, Tripp Lite offers a limited lifetime warranty for this Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, providing peace of mind for your purchase.
The fiber in this cable is made from high-quality glass, ensuring optimal performance and durability.
This cable is FDDI and OFNR certified, meeting industry standards for quality and safety.
Yes, the color-coded shrouds on the connectors help you identify the transmit and receive ends for hassle-free installation.
Yes, every connector on this cable undergoes insertion loss testing, ensuring minimal signal loss and optimal performance.
This cable is designed for indoor use and has an OFNR (Optical Fiber Nonconductive Riser) jacket, making it suitable for vertical installations in building riser shafts or spaces.
This cable is designed for short-distance connections within LAN applications. For long-distance connections, you may need to consider single-mode fiber cables.
Yes, this cable is compatible with other Tripp Lite fiber optic products, allowing you to create a reliable and efficient network infrastructure.
Yes, this cable is compatible with standard SC connectors, making it compatible with most network equipment that supports SC connectors.
Yes, the beveled edge on the ends of the glass fiber makes insertion of the plug a breeze, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free installation process.
Yes, this cable is designed for high-speed data transmission and is suitable for various applications, including LAN connections and data centers.
This cable is primarily designed for data transmission. For video or audio transmission, you may need to consider specialized cables or converters.
This cable is specifically designed for multimode applications with a 62.5/125 core/cladding diameter. For single-mode applications, you may need to consider a different cable with a narrower core/cladding diameter.
This cable is designed for indoor use and may not be suitable for direct exposure to outdoor elements. For outdoor installations, you may need to consider outdoor-rated fiber optic cables.
Yes, this cable is suitable for fiber optic network connections, providing reliable and high-performance data transmission.
Yes, this cable can be used for home networking applications, ensuring fast and reliable data transmission between devices.
Yes, this cable is suitable for server room installations, providing a reliable and efficient connection between network devices.
While this cable is primarily designed for data transmission, it can be used for certain audiovisual setups that require fiber optic connections.
Yes, this cable can be used for security systems that require fiber optic connections, ensuring reliable and secure data transmission.
This cable is primarily designed for LAN applications but can be used in certain industrial environments that require multimode fiber optic connections.
Yes, this cable is suitable for data center applications, providing reliable and high-speed data transmission between network devices.
Yes, this cable can be used for telecommunications applications that require multimode fiber optic connections, ensuring reliable data transmission.
Yes, this cable is suitable for educational institutions that require reliable and high-performance network connections for their IT infrastructure.
Yes, this cable can be used in healthcare facilities that require secure and reliable network connections for their IT infrastructure.
Yes, this cable is suitable for government organizations that require secure and efficient network connections for their IT infrastructure.
Yes, this cable can be used in financial institutions that require secure and reliable network connections for their IT infrastructure.
Yes, this cable is suitable for small businesses that require reliable and efficient network connections for their daily operations.
While this cable is primarily designed for data transmission in network environments, it can be used for certain gaming setups that require fiber optic connections.
This cable is primarily designed for data transmission and may not be suitable for audio equipment connections. For audio applications, you may need to consider specialized cables or converters.
This cable is primarily designed for data transmission and may not be suitable for video equipment connections. For video applications, you may need to consider specialized cables or converters.

Accessories

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products