AddOn ADD-ST-LC-2M5OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable, 6.56 ft, Multi-mode, Aqua

AddOn 2m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable (ADD-ST-LC-2M5OM4) Main image

AddOn ADD-ST-LC-2M5OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable, 6.56 ft, Multi-mode, Aqua

AddOn ADD-ST-LC-2M5OM4

$25.85
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Length 3.28 ft
    Color Aqua
  • Length 6.56 ft
    Color Aqua
  • Length 9.84 ft
    Color Orange
  • Length 3.28 ft
    Color Orange
  • Length 6.56 ft
    Color Orange
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Fiber optic network cable with a length of 6.56 ft
  • Multi-mode fiber optic mode for versatile connectivity
  • ST Network Male connector on the first end
  • LC Network Male connector on the second end
  • Aqua color for easy identification
$25.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn ADD-ST-LC-2M5OM4

This is a 2m LC (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn 2M LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male ST/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable has a cable length of 6.56 ft.
This cable features ST Network - Male connectors on one end and LC Network - Male connectors on the other end.
Yes, the AddOn 2M LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male ST/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable is designed for multi-mode fiber optic connections.
The core/cladding diameter of this cable is 50/125 µm.
Yes, this cable comes with a 1 Year limited warranty provided by AddOn, the manufacturer.

Customers also viewed these products

Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products