ENET QSFPP-4X10GE-SR-ENC Juniper QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 300/400m OM3/OM4 Multi-mode MPO/MTP Connector

ENET QSFPP-4X10GE-SR-ENC Juniper QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 300/400m OM3/OM4 Multi-mode MPO/MTP Connector

ENET QSFPP-4X10GE-SR-ENC Juniper QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 300/400m OM3/OM4 Multi-mode MPO/MTP Connector

ENET QSFPP-4X10GE-SR-ENC

$392.49 $691.49 Save $299
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Functionally identical to Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR
  • Supports 40GBASE-SR4 network technology
  • Compatible with OM3/OM4 multimode fiber
  • Features 4-lane MPO/MTP connector
  • Designed for optical network and data networking applications
$392.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

ENET QSFPP-4X10GE-SR-ENC

The ENET Juniper Compatible QSFPP-4X10GE-SR-Functionally Identical 40GBASE-SR4 is a high-performance QSFP+ module that offers seamless compatibility with Juniper equipment. With its functionally identical design, this module provides the same level of performance and reliability as the Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR, but at a more affordable price point. Featuring 40GBASE-SR4 network technology, this module delivers fast and efficient data transfer rates, making it ideal for high-bandwidth applications. It supports OM3/OM4 multimode fiber, ensuring reliable connectivity over short to medium distances. The 4-lane MPO/MTP connector simplifies installation and ensures a secure connection. Whether you need to expand your optical network or enhance your data networking capabilities, the ENET Juniper Compatible QSFPP-4X10GE-SR-Functionally Identical 40GBASE-SR4 is the perfect solution. It is designed for optical network and data networking applications, providing a versatile and reliable connectivity option. With ENET's commitment to quality and performance, you can trust that this module will meet your networking needs. Upgrade your network with the ENET Juniper Compatible QSFPP-4X10GE-SR-Functionally Identical 40GBASE-SR4 and experience seamless compatibility, fast data transfer, and reliable connectivity. Take your network to the next level with ENET.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The ENET Juniper Compatible QSFP+ Module can transmit data up to 300 meters over OM3 multi-mode fiber and up to 400 meters over OM4 multi-mode fiber.
Yes, this module is specifically designed to be compatible with Juniper devices, ensuring seamless integration and reliable performance.
Absolutely! The ENET Juniper Compatible QSFP+ Module supports 40GBASE-SR4 technology, making it ideal for high-speed data networking applications.
This module features an MPO/MTP connector, which allows for easy and efficient connectivity with compatible devices.
Yes, the ENET Juniper Compatible QSFP+ Module is designed to work with multi-mode fiber networks, providing reliable and efficient performance.
Yes, this module is versatile and can be used for both optical network and data networking applications, making it a flexible solution for various needs.

Recently Viewed Products