ENET MTPFLC5MX8OS2-ENC Fiber Optic Simplex Network Cable, 16.40 ft, Single-mode, 10G/25G/40G/100G Applications

ENET MTPFLC5MX8OS2-ENC Fiber Optic Simplex Network Cable, 16.40 ft, Single-mode, 10G/25G/40G/100G Applications

ENET MTPFLC5MX8OS2-ENC Fiber Optic Simplex Network Cable, 16.40 ft, Single-mode, 10G/25G/40G/100G Applications

ENET MTPFLC5MX8OS2-ENC

$132.49 $398.49 Save $266
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Fiber Optic Simplex Network Cable
  • 16.40 ft cable length
  • Single-mode fiber optic mode
  • MTP Network Male connector on the first end
  • LC Network Male connector on the second end
$132.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

ENET MTPFLC5MX8OS2-ENC

The ENET MTP/MPO Female to 4x Duplex LC Male 12-Fiber Fanout/Breakout Cable is the perfect solution for your high-speed network connections. With its fiber optic simplex design and 16.40 ft cable length, this cable provides reliable and efficient data transmission. It is specifically designed for network devices, ensuring seamless connectivity and optimal performance. Featuring single-mode fiber optic mode, this cable is capable of supporting high-speed applications such as 10G, 25G, 40G, and even 100G. The MTP Network - Male connector on the first end and the LC Network - Male connector on the second end ensure easy and secure connections. ENET, a trusted brand in network components, guarantees the quality and durability of this cable. With a limited lifetime warranty, you can have peace of mind knowing that your investment is protected. Upgrade your network infrastructure with the ENET MTP/MPO Female to 4x Duplex LC Male 12-Fiber Fanout/Breakout Cable. Experience fast and reliable data transmission for your critical applications. Don't settle for anything less than the best. Choose ENET for your networking needs.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This cable is 5 meters long, providing ample length for connecting your network devices.
Yes, this cable is designed for 10G/25G/40G/100G applications, ensuring reliable performance for high-speed data transmission.
Yes, this cable features single-mode OS1 9/125 fiber optic mode, making it suitable for single-mode fiber optic networks.
This cable has an MTP/MPO female connector on one end and 4x duplex LC male connectors on the other end, providing a total of 8 LC connectors.
Absolutely! This cable is designed to connect network devices, ensuring seamless connectivity and reliable performance.

Recently Viewed Products