ENET MA-SFP-10GB-BXD-ENC SFP+ Module, 10GBase-LR BiDi, 10km, Single-mode, Optical Fiber

ENET MA-SFP-10GB-BXD-ENC SFP+ Module, 10GBase-LR BiDi, 10km, Single-mode, Optical Fiber

ENET MA-SFP-10GB-BXD-ENC SFP+ Module, 10GBase-LR BiDi, 10km, Single-mode, Optical Fiber

ENET MA-SFP-10GB-BXD-ENC

$482.85 $911.00 Save $428.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA Compliant: This SFP+ module is TAA compliant, ensuring it meets the requirements for government contracts and projects.
  • Functionally Identical: This module is functionally identical to the Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-BXD, providing the same performance and compatibility.
  • 10GBASE-LR BiDi: This SFP+ module supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber, using a BiDi (Bidirectional) transmission method.
  • 10km Transmission Range: With a transmission range of up to 10 kilometers, this module is ideal for long-distance optical network and data networking applications.
  • Simplex LC Connector: The module features a simplex LC connector, providing a secure and reliable connection for your network.
$482.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

ENET MA-SFP-10GB-BXD-ENC

The ENET Meraki Compatible MA-SFP-10GB-BXD TAA Compliant SFP+ Module is the perfect solution for your high-speed networking needs. With its TAA compliance, you can confidently use this module for government contracts and projects. It is functionally identical to the Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-BXD, ensuring seamless compatibility and performance. Featuring 10GBASE-LR BiDi technology, this module enables 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber, allowing for fast and reliable data transmission. With a transmission range of up to 10 kilometers, you can extend your network to reach distant locations without sacrificing performance. The simplex LC connector provides a secure and reliable connection, ensuring uninterrupted data flow. Whether you need to upgrade your existing network or build a new one, the ENET Meraki Compatible MA-SFP-10GB-BXD TAA Compliant SFP+ Module is the perfect choice. Upgrade your network today with the ENET Meraki Compatible MA-SFP-10GB-BXD TAA Compliant SFP+ Module and experience high-speed connectivity like never before. Trust in its TAA compliance, functionally identical performance, and advanced features to meet your networking needs.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The ENET Meraki Compatible 10GBASE-LR Bidi SFP+ Module can transmit data up to 10km over single-mode fiber.
Yes, this module is specifically designed to be compatible with Meraki devices, ensuring seamless integration and reliable performance.
Absolutely! The ENET Meraki Compatible 10GBASE-LR Bidi SFP+ Module is versatile and can be used for both optical networks and data networking applications.
Yes, this module is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector deployments.
Bidi (Bi-Directional) SFP+ modules allow for bidirectional communication over a single fiber strand, reducing the need for additional fiber infrastructure and simplifying network deployments.
While this module is specifically designed for compatibility with Meraki devices, it may also work with other brands that support 10GBASE-LR Bidi SFP+ modules. However, we recommend checking compatibility with your specific device manufacturer.

Recently Viewed Products