ENET J9153D-ENC HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM SMF Duplex LC, Lifetime Warranty

ENET J9153D-ENC HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM SMF Duplex LC, Lifetime Warranty

ENET J9153D-ENC HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM SMF Duplex LC, Lifetime Warranty

ENET J9153D-ENC

$892.85 $1,490.85 Save $598
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Special Order qq
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • MSA Compliant: Compatible with industry standards for seamless integration.
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty: Provides peace of mind and assurance of product quality.
  • 10GBase-ER Network: Supports high-speed data networking and optical network applications.
  • 1550nm Wavelength: Ensures reliable long-distance transmission up to 40km.
  • Single-mode Fiber Supported: Compatible with single-mode optical fiber for efficient data transfer.
  • LC Duplex Connector: Offers easy and secure connectivity with other devices.
  • RoHS Certified: Environmentally friendly product that meets RoHS standards.
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Technology: Delivers fast and reliable network performance.
  • DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring): Allows real-time monitoring of optical parameters for enhanced network management.
  • HP Compatible: Designed specifically for use with HP devices for seamless compatibility.
$892.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

ENET J9153D-ENC

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the ENET HP J9153D Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ is specifically designed to be compatible with HP devices, ensuring seamless integration and optimal performance.
This SFP+ module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality and durability.
Absolutely! With a 40km range and support for single-mode fiber, this SFP+ module is ideal for long-distance connections, ensuring reliable and high-speed connectivity over extended distances.
Yes, the ENET HP J9153D Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ is MSA Compliant and RoHS certified, meeting industry standards for compatibility and environmental sustainability.
By upgrading to the ENET HP J9153D Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+, you can experience enhanced network efficiency, reliable performance, and seamless connectivity for your data networking and optical network needs.

Recently Viewed Products