ENET EW3X0000710-ENC Citrix Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m MMF DOM

ENET EW3X0000710-ENC Citrix Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m MMF DOM

ENET EW3X0000710-ENC Citrix Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m MMF DOM

ENET EW3X0000710-ENC

$200.49 $341.49 Save $141
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • MSA compliant for compatibility with various devices
  • Environmentally friendly with RoHS certification
  • 10GBase-SR network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet for fast and reliable network connectivity
  • Multi-mode fiber mode supported for versatile installation options
  • Optical fiber media type supported for efficient data transmission
  • 1 x 10GBase-SR network port for easy connectivity
  • Suitable for optical network and data networking applications
$200.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

ENET EW3X0000710-ENC

Optical Transceivers

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, this module is MSA compliant, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of network equipment, including Citrix devices.
The ENET Citrix Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module supports a maximum distance of 300 meters over multi-mode fiber.
Yes, this module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, providing peace of mind for your investment.
Yes, the ENET Citrix Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module is RoHS certified, meaning it meets strict environmental standards.
Absolutely! This module is designed for both data networking and optical network applications, making it versatile for various use cases.

Recently Viewed Products