ENET 407-BBWV-ENC Dell QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network, Multi-mode, 328.08 ft Maximum Distance Supported

ENET 407-BBWV-ENC Dell QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network, Multi-mode, 328.08 ft Maximum Distance Supported

ENET 407-BBWV-ENC Dell QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network, Multi-mode, 328.08 ft Maximum Distance Supported

ENET 407-BBWV-ENC

$519.85 $982.00 Save $462.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Connector Type: MPO-12
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 328.08 ft
$519.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

ENET 407-BBWV-ENC

The ENET Dell QSFP28 Module (407-BBWV-ENC) is a high-performance networking solution that offers exceptional speed and reliability. With its TAA compliance, you can be assured of its quality and adherence to government regulations. The module features a MPO-12 connector type, providing a secure and efficient connection. With a total of 1 port, it allows for seamless integration into your network infrastructure. Designed for optical networks and data networking applications, this QSFP28 module supports 100GBase-SR4 network technology, enabling fast and efficient data transfer. It utilizes 100 Gigabit Ethernet technology, ensuring high-speed connectivity for your network. The module supports multi-mode fiber mode, making it compatible with various optical fiber setups. With its optical fiber media type and 850 nm fiber optic cable standard, this module delivers excellent signal transmission and reception. It supports a maximum distance of 328.08 ft, allowing for flexible network configurations. Whether you need to connect devices within a data center or across different locations, this module provides the performance and reliability you need. Upgrade your network infrastructure with the ENET Dell QSFP28 Module (407-BBWV-ENC). Its advanced features and compatibility make it an ideal choice for businesses and organizations seeking high-speed and reliable networking solutions. Trust in ENET's expertise and commitment to delivering top-quality components for your networking needs. Take your network to the next level with this powerful QSFP28 module. Please note that the marketing message provided is a general template and may need to be customized to fit your specific brand identity and target audience.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the ENET Dell QSFP28 Module is compatible with Dell servers that support QSFP28 modules.
The ENET Dell QSFP28 Module supports a maximum distance of 328.08 ft (100 meters) for reliable network connectivity.
Absolutely! The ENET Dell QSFP28 Module offers 100GBase-SR4 network connectivity, allowing for fast and efficient data transfer.
Yes, the ENET Dell QSFP28 Module supports multi-mode fiber optic cables, making it versatile for various network setups.
Yes, the ENET Dell QSFP28 Module is easy to install. Simply connect the module to the compatible port on your device for instant network connectivity.

Recently Viewed Products