ENET 407-BBEE-ENC SFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 10GBASE-LR 1310nm Duplex LC Connector

ENET 407-BBEE-ENC SFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 10GBASE-LR 1310nm Duplex LC Connector

ENET 407-BBEE-ENC SFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 10GBASE-LR 1310nm Duplex LC Connector

ENET 407-BBEE-ENC

$142.85 $238.85 Save $96
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA Compliant: This SFP+ module is TAA compliant, ensuring it meets the requirements for government contracts and projects.
  • Lifetime Warranty: Enjoy peace of mind with a lifetime warranty, providing you with long-term protection for your investment.
  • 10GBASE-LR Compatibility: This SFP+ module is functionally identical to the Dell 407-BBEE module, offering 10GBASE-LR compatibility for high-speed data networking.
  • Duplex LC Connector: The module features a duplex LC connector, allowing for easy and secure connections to optical fiber networks.
  • Optimal Performance: With 1310nm wavelength and 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology, this module delivers reliable and high-performance network connectivity.
  • Versatile Usage: Suitable for both data networking and optical network applications, this SFP+ module offers flexibility in various network setups.
$142.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

ENET 407-BBEE-ENC

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring its quality and performance.
Absolutely! The ENET Dell Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module is designed for optical network usage, providing reliable and high-speed connectivity.
Yes, it is specifically designed to be compatible with Dell devices, ensuring seamless integration and optimal performance.
The ENET Dell Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module features an LC duplex connector, allowing for easy and secure connections.
This module supports 10GBase-LR network technology, providing fast and efficient data transmission over long distances.
The ENET Dell Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module has one LC duplex port, allowing for a single connection to your network.
Yes, this module is compatible with 10 Gigabit Ethernet, offering high-speed and reliable network connectivity.
Yes, the ENET Dell Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module is TAA compliant, meeting the requirements for government and public sector use.
The ENET Dell Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module is manufactured by ENET Components, Inc., a trusted provider of networking solutions.
Absolutely! This module is versatile and can be used for both data networking and optical network applications, providing flexibility in your network setup.

Recently Viewed Products