Tripp Lite N370-06M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 6m (20 ft)

Tripp Lite N370-06M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 6m (20 ft)

Tripp Lite N370-06M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 6m (20 ft)

Tripp Lite N370-06M

$32.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
  • 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • LC male connectors meet insertion loss standards FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion
$32.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N370-06M

The N370-06M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this six-meter (20-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The N370-06M has 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable comes with a lifetime warranty.
Yes, the Singlemode fiber construction of this cable allows for long-distance data transmission without signal loss.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable is compatible with all devices that have LC connectors.
No, this cable is designed for indoor use only.
Yes, this cable is designed for high-speed data transmission and is suitable for use in high-bandwidth networks.

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products