Tripp Lite N455-000-S Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler, LC/LC Network Adapter

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic SMF Singlemode Network Coupler LC/LC (N455-000-S) Main image

Tripp Lite N455-000-S Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler, LC/LC Network Adapter

Tripp Lite N455-000-S

$20.85
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing Singlemode cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
$20.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N455-000-S

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two Singlemode fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring long-lasting performance and peace of mind.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler is designed to connect two LC network cables, providing a secure and reliable connection.
Absolutely! The Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler is built with durable construction and offers reliable performance, making it ideal for professional networking applications.
The Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler is manufactured in China.
The Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler is primarily designed for indoor use. For outdoor applications, it is recommended to use weatherproof enclosures or protective sleeves.
No, the Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler does not require any special tools for installation. Simply connect the LC connectors of your fiber optic cables to the coupler for a secure and reliable connection.
No, the Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler is specifically designed for singlemode fiber optic cables. For multimode applications, a multimode coupler should be used.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler can be used to extend the length of your fiber optic network. Simply connect two fiber optic cables using the coupler to achieve the desired length.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler is compatible with other brands of fiber optic equipment that use LC connectors. It provides a universal connection solution for seamless integration with your existing network infrastructure.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Singlemode Coupler is capable of supporting high-speed data transmission. It is designed to meet the performance requirements of modern networking applications.

Similar Products

$598.85

$918.85

Save $320.00

In Stock

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products