Belkin F2F802L7-03M Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Single-mode, 9.84 ft, LC to SC Network Connectors

Belkin F2F802L7-03M Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Single-mode, 9.84 ft, LC to SC Network Connectors

Belkin F2F802L7-03M Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Single-mode, 9.84 ft, LC to SC Network Connectors

Belkin F2F802L7-03M

$32.85
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime Limited Warranty: Enjoy peace of mind with a lifetime warranty for this Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Cable.
  • High-Quality Construction: Made by Belkin, a trusted brand in networking, this cable ensures reliable and durable performance.
  • Fiber Optic Technology: Benefit from the superior speed and bandwidth of fiber optic technology for your network connections.
  • Single-mode Fiber Optic Mode: Designed for long-distance transmission, this cable supports single-mode fiber optic mode.
  • Easy Connectivity: Connect your network devices effortlessly with the LC and SC network connectors on each end of the cable.
  • 9.84 ft Cable Length: With a generous cable length of 9.84 ft, this cable provides flexibility in setting up your network.
  • Suitable for Network Devices: This cable is specifically designed for use with network devices, ensuring compatibility and optimal performance.
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: The 8.3/125 µm core/cladding diameter ensures efficient light transmission for reliable data transfer.
  • Packaged Quantity: Each purchase includes one Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, providing a cost-effective solution for your networking needs.
$32.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Belkin

F2F802L7-03M

These cables ensure the performance and reliability of servers, storage, and network switches. Built using the highest-quality fibre cable and connectors, Belkin fibre-patch cables come with the satisfaction guarantee of Belkin's Lifetime Warranty. All Belkin fibre cables are factory-terminated and tested to ensure the highest level of performance and reliability.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring peace of mind and long-lasting performance.
The Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Cable is manufactured in China.
Yes, the single-mode fiber optic mode of the Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Cable makes it suitable for long-distance network connections, ensuring reliable and efficient data transmission.
No, the Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Cable features LC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other end, providing flexibility and compatibility with different network devices.
The Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Cable is designed to be compatible with network devices, ensuring seamless connectivity and optimal performance. However, it is always recommended to check the specifications of your specific network device for compatibility.

Similar Products

Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products

Compare Details Belkin F2F802L7-03M Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Single-mode, 9.84 ft, LC to SC Network Connectors

Tripp Lite by Eaton Tripp Lite 3 Meter Duplex LC/SC-APC Singlemode Fiber Cable, SC Angle Polish (N366-03M-AP)

Tripp Lite by Eaton Tripp Lite 3 Meter Duplex LC/SC-APC Singlemode Fiber Cable, SC Angle Polish (N366-03M-AP)