Belkin F2F802L7-02M Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Single-mode, 6.56 ft, LC to SC Network Connectors

Belkin F2F802L7-02M Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Single-mode, 6.56 ft, LC to SC Network Connectors

Belkin F2F802L7-02M Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Single-mode, 6.56 ft, LC to SC Network Connectors

Belkin F2F802L7-02M

$30.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Duplex Fiber Optic Cable: This Belkin cable allows for simultaneous transmission of data in both directions, providing efficient and reliable network connectivity.
  • Single-mode Fiber Optic Mode: Designed for long-distance transmission, this cable ensures high performance and minimal signal loss.
  • 6.56 ft Cable Length: With a generous length, this cable offers flexibility in setting up your network connections.
  • LC and SC Network Connectors: Equipped with LC and SC connectors on both ends, this cable is compatible with a wide range of network devices.
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty: Rest assured with Belkin's lifetime limited warranty, ensuring the quality and durability of this fiber optic cable.
  • High-Quality Construction: Made by Belkin, a trusted brand in networking solutions, this cable is built to last and deliver reliable performance.
  • Easy to Install: With its plug-and-play design, this cable can be quickly and easily installed, saving you time and effort.
  • Suitable for Network Devices: This cable is specifically designed for use with network devices, ensuring seamless connectivity and data transfer.
  • 8.3/125 μm Core/Cladding Diameter: The precise core/cladding diameter of this cable ensures optimal signal transmission and minimal signal loss.
  • Made in China: This cable is manufactured in China, adhering to high-quality standards.
$30.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Belkin

F2F802L7-02M

These cables ensure the performance and reliability of servers, storage, and network switches. Built using the highest-quality fibre cable and connectors, Belkin fibre-patch cables come with the satisfaction guarantee of Belkin's Lifetime Warranty. All Belkin fibre cables are factory-terminated and tested to ensure the highest level of performance and reliability.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable has a length of 6.56 ft, providing ample reach for connecting your network devices.
The Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Cable features LC to SC connectors, ensuring a secure and efficient connection between your network devices.
Yes, the Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Cable is designed for single-mode fiber optic technology, ensuring reliable and fast data transmission.
The Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Cable comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind for your purchase.
The Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Cable is manufactured in China.
Absolutely! The Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Cable is suitable for connecting network devices, ensuring a secure and efficient network connection.
The Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Cable offers reliable data transmission, fast network connection, and a secure and efficient connection for your network devices. It is designed for high-quality performance and comes with a limited lifetime warranty.

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products