Tripp Lite N455-000 Duplex Fiber Coupler, LC Network Adapter for Multimode Fiber

Tripp Lite N455-000 Duplex Fiber Coupler, LC Network Adapter for Multimode Fiber

Tripp Lite N455-000 Duplex Fiber Coupler, LC Network Adapter for Multimode Fiber

Tripp Lite N455-000

$21.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
$21.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N455-000

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Coupler is compatible with both 62.5/125 and 50/125 multimode fiber, making it versatile for various network setups.
The Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Coupler has 2 LC network female connectors on both ends, allowing for easy and secure connection of LC network cables.
Absolutely! The Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Coupler ensures reliable and high-speed data transmission, making it ideal for demanding network applications.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Coupler features a simple and hassle-free installation process. Just connect your LC network cables to the coupler, and you're good to go.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Coupler is made with high-quality plastic material, ensuring durability and long-lasting performance in your network setup.

Accessories

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products