StarTech Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10G — Network Hardwares Skip to content

StarTech Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10km DDM (SFP10GLREMST)

Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $144.74 - Original price $144.74
Original price
$144.74
$144.74 - $144.74
Current price $144.74

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

StarTech.com SFP10GLREMST

The SFP10GLREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 38,631,862 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

StarTech.com SFP10GLREMST Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:SFP10GLREMST
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH
RoHS
WEEE
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare