D-Link DIS-S310LX 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver, Gigabit Ethernet, Optical Network

D-Link DIS-S310LX 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver, Gigabit Ethernet, Optical Network
D-Link DIS-S310LX 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver, Gigabit Ethernet, Optical Network

D-Link DIS-S310LX 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver, Gigabit Ethernet, Optical Network

D-Link DIS-S310LX

$76.85 $82.85 Save $6
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver
  • Compatible with D-Link DIS-100G Series Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Switches
  • Supports 1000Base-LX network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Optical fiber media type supported for reliable and secure connectivity
  • Temperature range of -40 to +85°C for reliable operation in harsh environments
  • Easy installation and setup for seamless integration into your network
  • Ideal for optical network and data networking applications
$76.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

D-Link DIS-S310LX

The D-Link 1000BASE-LX Single-mode SFP Optical Transceiver is the perfect solution for high-speed data transfer and reliable connectivity in your network. With its 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP design, it seamlessly integrates with D-Link DIS-100G Series Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Switches, providing you with a powerful and efficient network infrastructure. Featuring 1000Base-LX network technology, this transceiver ensures fast and efficient data transfer, making it ideal for demanding applications. The single-mode fiber mode supported allows for long-distance transmission, ensuring reliable connectivity even over extended distances. With optical fiber media type supported, you can enjoy secure and interference-free data transmission. Designed to withstand harsh environments, this transceiver operates flawlessly in temperatures ranging from -40 to +85°C. Its rugged construction ensures reliable performance even in the most challenging conditions. Installation and setup are a breeze, allowing you to quickly integrate this transceiver into your network without any hassle. Whether you need to expand your optical network or enhance your data networking capabilities, the D-Link 1000BASE-LX Single-mode SFP Optical Transceiver is the perfect choice. Its advanced features and reliable performance make it an essential component for any network infrastructure. Upgrade your network today and experience seamless connectivity and high-speed data transfer with D-Link.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The D-Link 1000BASE-LX Single-mode SFP Optical Transceiver is compatible with D-Link DIS-100G Series Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Switches.
This transceiver has a total of 1 port.
The D-Link 1000BASE-LX Single-mode SFP Optical Transceiver supports 1000Base-LX network technology.
Yes, this transceiver is designed to operate in temperatures ranging from -40 to +85 degrees Celsius.
The D-Link 1000BASE-LX Single-mode SFP Optical Transceiver is manufactured in China.

Recently Viewed Products