D-Link DGS-1250-52X-6KV 52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch, Lifetime Warranty, 4 SFP+ Slots, Power Supply, 10/100/1000Base-T, Gigabit Ethernet

D-Link DGS-1250-52X-6KV 52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch, Lifetime Warranty, 4 SFP+ Slots, Power Supply, 10/100/1000Base-T, Gigabit Ethernet
D-Link DGS-1250-52X-6KV 52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch, Lifetime Warranty, 4 SFP+ Slots, Power Supply, 10/100/1000Base-T, Gigabit Ethernet
D-Link DGS-1250-52X-6KV 52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch, Lifetime Warranty, 4 SFP+ Slots, Power Supply, 10/100/1000Base-T, Gigabit Ethernet

D-Link DGS-1250-52X-6KV 52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch, Lifetime Warranty, 4 SFP+ Slots, Power Supply, 10/100/1000Base-T, Gigabit Ethernet

D-Link DGS-1250-52X-6KV

$464.85 $799.85 Save $335
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for high speed uplink connections
  • Lite L3 Static Routing for increased network efficiency
  • Advanced security features such as Access Control List, IMPB, and 802.1X Authentication enhance network security and help protect the network
  • Dual Image & Dual Configuration for reduced downtime
$464.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

D-Link DGS-1250-52X-6KV

Power & Value

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features.

The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers - enabling real network horsepower at a value price.

Easy Maintenance, Less Downtime

The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality, as well as a Console Port, all of which make it easier to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation. Full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration without need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur, the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.

Automatic Configuration

The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.

Extensive Management and Advanced Features

The DGS-1250 Series supports IGMP snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network.

Management Versatility

The DGS-1250 Series supports the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so I.T. professionals can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows them to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Absolutely! The D-Link 52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch is designed to meet the networking needs of small and medium-sized businesses. It offers high-speed connectivity, advanced management features, and reliable performance.
Yes, you can expand the number of network ports by utilizing the 4 10-Gigabit Ethernet expansion slots. This allows you to connect additional devices and expand your network as your business grows.
Yes, the D-Link 52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch offers advanced network management capabilities. You can easily configure and monitor your network settings, prioritize traffic, and ensure optimal performance.
Yes, this switch is compatible with existing network infrastructure. It supports various network technologies, including 10/100/1000Base-T and 10GBase-X, allowing seamless integration with your current network setup.
The D-Link 52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind and ensuring the quality and reliability of the product.
This switch is designed for data transmission only. It does not support Power over Ethernet (PoE) functionality. If you require PoE capabilities, consider D-Link switches specifically designed for that purpose.

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products

Compare Details D-Link DGS-1250-52X-6KV 52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch, Lifetime Warranty, 4 SFP+ Slots, Power Supply, 10/100/1000Base-T, Gigabit Ethernet

D-Link DGS-1510-52X 52-Port Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switch Including 4 10GbE SFP+ Ports, Lifetime Warranty, China Origin

D-Link DGS-1510-52X 52-Port Gigabit Stackable SmartPro Switch Including 4 10GbE SFP+ Ports, Lifetime Warranty, China Origin

Aruba Instant On 1930 48G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch, Gigabit Ethernet Network, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot, Manageable

Aruba Instant On 1930 48G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch, Gigabit Ethernet Network, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot, Manageable

SonicWall 02-SSC-2465 Switch SWS14-48, 52 Network Ports, 10GBase-X, Gigabit Ethernet

SonicWall 02-SSC-2465 Switch SWS14-48, 52 Network Ports, 10GBase-X, Gigabit Ethernet

SonicWall 02-SSC-2466 Switch SWS14-48FPOE, 52 Network Ports, 10GBase-X, Gigabit Ethernet, 740W PoE Budget

SonicWall 02-SSC-2466 Switch SWS14-48FPOE, 52 Network Ports, 10GBase-X, Gigabit Ethernet, 740W PoE Budget