AddOn SFP-10G-SR-S-AO Cisco SFP+ Module, 10GB ASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MMF TRNSCVR

AddOn SFP-10G-SR-S-AO Cisco SFP+ Module, 10GB ASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MMF TRNSCVR

AddOn SFP-10G-SR-S-AO Cisco SFP+ Module, 10GB ASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MMF TRNSCVR

AddOn SFP-10G-SR-S-AO

$148.95 $330.95 Save $182
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • MSA compliant for compatibility with various devices
  • 10GBase-SR network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Multi-mode fiber mode supported for versatile connectivity options
  • Hot-swappable form factor for easy installation and replacement
$148.95
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

AddOn SFP-10G-SR-S-AO Cisco SFP+ Module, 10GB ASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MMF TRNSCVR

AddOn SFP-10G-SR-S-AO

$148.95 $330.95 Save $182
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral
$148.95
FREE Returns
-
+
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • MSA compliant for compatibility with various devices
  • 10GBase-SR network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Multi-mode fiber mode supported for versatile connectivity options
  • Hot-swappable form factor for easy installation and replacement
Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

SFP-10G-SR-S-AO

This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, this module is MSA compliant, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of devices and networks.
The AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind for your investment.
Absolutely! This module is designed for both optical networking and data networking applications, making it versatile for various network setups.
Yes, this hot-swappable module can be easily installed without interrupting your network operations. Simply plug and play!
The AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module supports a maximum data transfer rate of 10Gbps, ensuring fast and efficient data transmission within your network.
This module supports a range of up to 300 meters over multi-mode fiber, providing flexibility in network deployment.
The AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and compliance.
Yes, this module is compatible with other AddOn products, allowing you to expand and enhance your network infrastructure seamlessly.
No, this module is a standalone transceiver and does not require any additional accessories for operation. Simply connect it to your compatible device and enjoy enhanced network performance.
Yes, the AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module is designed for long-term use, providing reliable and stable network connectivity for your business or organization.

Related searches

Recently Viewed Products