AddOn 5-Pack of Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR S — Network Hardwares Skip to content

AddOn 5-Pack of Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) (SFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK)

by AddOn
Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $774.95 - Original price $774.95
Original price
$774.95
$774.95 - $774.95
Current price $774.95

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

AddOn SFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK

This 5-pack of Cisco® SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

AddOn SFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Cisco SFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity:5
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Depth:2.2"
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States
TAA Compliant:Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare