StarTech.com SFPGESST Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX, LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

StarTech.com SFPGESST Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX, LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
StarTech.com SFPGESST Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX, LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
StarTech.com SFPGESST Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX, LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
StarTech.com SFPGESST Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX, LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
StarTech.com SFPGESST Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX, LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
StarTech.com SFPGESST Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX, LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
StarTech.com SFPGESST Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX, LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

StarTech.com SFPGESST Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX, LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

StarTech.com SFPGESST

$47.88
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 100% CISCO SFP-GE-S COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, , and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX | 1 Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 550m (.34 mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
$47.88
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com SFPGESST

The SFPGESST is a Cisco SFP-GE-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 3,381,761 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, this module is MSA compliant and compatible with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, ME1200, and ME2400.
This module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Absolutely! This module is hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting your network.
This module supports multi-mode fiber, making it suitable for various optical networking applications.
Yes, this module is environmentally friendly with certifications such as WEEE, REACH, and RoHS, ensuring compliance with environmental regulations.

Recently Viewed Products